Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Infinity pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court Billiard tables Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Steam room |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Poolside snack bar | Child-friendly Children's pool | Air conditioning |
The 4-room Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas Aquiraz is located in Aquiraz, 3.3 km from Igreja Sao Francisco, and offers an infinity swimming pool with bar service. The 118 m² apartment is about 10 minutes' drive from Aquiraz Bus Terminal in Aquiraz.
The Beach Park is 3.7 km from this spacious apartment.
Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas offers guests a balcony, a sitting area, and a fully equipped kitchen and overlooks the garden.
For your convenience, this apartment comprises a full kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and glassware provided. The nearest Pinto Martins airport is 30 km from the beachfront property.
- Local attractions
- Church of St. Jose de Ribamar3816 km
- Casa do Capitao Mor3764 km
- Praia do Porto das Dunas1404 km
- Sol Tribal3845 km
- beach park1.7 km
- Shopping Aquiraz4040 km
- Freitas Supermercado4050 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins26 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
- Snack bar
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Fitness centre
- Tennis court
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas?
Guests of this spacious Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Igreja Sao Francisco, placed about 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Beach Park (3.7 km) as well as Aquiraz Bus Terminal (4.4 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas?
Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What time is check-in and check-out at this spacious Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas?
Guests of this spacious Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas can check in from 09:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a microwave oven, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation exactly?
This accommodation consists of 118 square meters. - ❓
Does this spacious Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this spacious Apartamento No Porto Das Dunas features an infinity swimming pool.